Pro Kabaddi League 2019: Teams, squads, time table, schedule, fixtures, match timings of PKL 7

0
68

Pro Kabaddi League 2019: The cricket world cup is over and its time to ‘Le Panga’! The seventh season of Pro Kabaddi League (PKL 7) is set to begin on Saturday with the Telugu Titans taking on the U Mumba at the Gachibowli Indoor Stadium in Hyderabad. In the second match of the day, defending champions Bengaluru Bulls will take on three-time champions Patna Pirates at the same venue. This year’s PKL will be played in a new format and is being tipped to be the toughest season till date. The final of the three-month long tournament will be played on October 19.



Just like last year, the new season would also see twelve teams competing against each other in a new format: Bengaluru Bulls, Telugu Titans, U Mumba, Haryana Steelers, Bengal Warriors, UP Yoddha, Tamil Thalaivas, Gujarat Fortunegiants, Patna Pirates, Puneri Paltan, Jaipur Pink Panthers and Haryana Steelers are set to face off in the tournament.

Pro Kabaddi 2019: Match timings and LIVE streaming

The Pro Kabaddi 2019 matches will be start at 19:30 PM IST. In case there are two matches on the same day, the first match will start at 19:30 PM IST and the second match will start at 20:30 PM IST. If there is only one match, it will start at 19:30 PM IST.

Pro Kabaddi 2019: Teams and Squads

Dabang Delhi KC Squad 2019
Elite Retained Players: Meraj Sheykh, Joginder Narwal
Players Bought At The Auction: Chandran Ranjit- Rs.70 lakh, Ravinder Pahal- Rs.61 lakh, Vijay Malik- Rs.41 lakh, Vishal Mane-Rs.28.5 lakh, Anil Kumar-Rs.20 lakh, Saeid Ghaffari- Rs. 16.5 lakh, Sombir- Rs.10 lakh ,Pratik- Rs.6 lakh, Neeraj Narwal- Rs.6 lakh, Satywan- Rs. 6 lakh

Gujarat Fortunegiants Squad 2019
Elite Retained Players: Sachin Tanwar, Sunil Kumar
Retained Young Players: Lalit Chaudhary, Rohit Gulia
Players Bought At The Auction: Parvesh Bhainswal- Rs.75 lakh, Rituraj Koravi- Rs.30.5 lakh, Vinod Kumar- Rs.26 lakh, GB More- Rs.21.50 lakh, Amit Kharb- Rs.17.25 lakh, Abolfazl Maghsoudloumahali- Rs.15.75 lakh ,Mohammad Shazid Hossain- Rs.10 lakh, Pankaj- Rs.10 lakh, Gurvinder Singh- Rs.10 lakh, Sonu- Rs. 10 lakh, Abhishek- Rs. 8 lakh, Sonu Gahlawat- Rs. 6 lakh



Haryana Steelers Squad 2019 
Elite Retained Players: Kuldeep Singh, Vikash Khandola
New Young Players: Vinay
Players Bought At The Auction: Prashanth Kumar Rai-Rs.77 lakh, Dharmaraj Cheralathan- Rs.38.5 lakh, Vikas Kale- Rs.34.25 lakh, Naveen- Rs.33.5 lakh, Ravi Kumar- Rs.20 lakh, K Selvamani- Rs.16.5 lakh, Amir Mohammad Maleki- Rs.12.5 lakh, Tim Phonchoo- Rs.10 lakh, Vikram Khandola- Rs.10 lakh, Subhash Narwal- Rs.6 lakh

Jaipur Pink Panthers Team Players 2019
Elite Retained Players: Deepak Niwas Hooda, Sandeep Kumar Dhull
Retained Young Players: Ajinkya Pawar, Lokesh Kaushik
New Young Players: Pavan TR, Sachin Narwal, Sushil
Players Bought At The Auction: Amit Hooda- Rs.53 lakh, Deepak Narwal- Rs.30.5 lakh, Nilesh- Rs. 23.5 lakh, Vishal- Rs. 25.5 lakh, Sunil Siddhgawali- Rs. 20 lakh, Dong Gyu Kim-Rs.10 lakh, Malinda- Rs.10 lakh, Karamvir- Rs.6 lakh

Patna Pirates Squad 2019
Elite Retained Players- Pardeep Narwal, Vikas Jaglan, Jawahar Dagar
New Young Player- Mohit
Players Bought At The Auction: Surender Nada- Rs.77 lakh, Neeraj Kumar- Rs.44.75 lakh, Jang Kun Lee- Rs.40 lakh, Mohammad Maghsoudlou- Rs.35 lakh, Jaideep-  Rs.35 lakh, Hadi Oshtorak- Rs. 16lakh, Ravinder- Rs. 10 lakh, Ashish- Rs. 6 lakh, Mahendra Choudhary- Rs.6 lakh

Puneri Paltan Team Players 2019
Retained players: None
Players Bought At The Auction: Nitin Tomar- Rs.1.20 crore, Manjeet- Rs.63 lakh, Surjeet Singh- Rs.56 lakh, Girish Maruti Ernak- Rs.33 lakh, Darshan Kadian- Rs 20 lakh, Pawan Kumar Kadian- Rs. 20 lakh, Satpal- Rs. 20 lakh, Amit Kumar- Rs.12 lakh, Emad Sedaghat- Rs.11.25 lakh, Jadhav- Rs.10.25 lakh, Hadi- Rs.10 lakh, Deepak Yadav- Rs.10 lakh, Sagar B Krishna- Rs.10 lakh



Tamil Thalaivas Squad 2019
Elite Retained Players: Ajay Thakur, Manjeet Chhillar, Victor Onyango Obiero
New Young Players: Himanshu, M. Abhishek
Players Bought At The Auction: Rahul Chaudhari- Rs.94 lakh, Ran Singh- Rs.55 lakh, Mohit Chhillar- Rs.45 lakh, Ajeet- Rs.32 lakh, Milad Sheibak- Rs.10 lakh, Shabeer Bapu- Rs.10 lakh, Yashwant Bishnoi- Rs.10 lakh, Vineet Sharma- Rs.10 lakh

Telugu Titans Squad 2019
Elite Retained Players: Armaan, Farhad Rahimi Milaghardan, Krushna Madane
New Young Players: Manish, Akash Choudhary
Players Bought At The Auction: Siddharth Desai- Rs.1.45 crore, Abozar Mighani- Rs. 75 lakh, Vishal- Rs. 60 lakh, Duet Jennings- Rs.10 lakh, Amit Kumar- Rs. 10 lakh, C Arun- Rs.10 lakh, Suraj Desai- Rs.10 lakh, Suraj Kumar- Rs.10 lakh, Sombir- Rs.10 lakh, Mula Siva Ganesh Reddy- Rs.6 lakh, Rakesh Gowda- Rs.6 lakh

U Mumba Squad 2019
Elite Retained Players: Fazel Atrachali, Rajaguru Subramanian, Arjun Deshwal
Retained Young Players: Anil, Gaurav Kumar, Mohit Balyan, Surender Singh
Players Bought At The Auction: Sandeep Narwal- Rs.89 lakh, Rohit Baliyan- Rs.35 lakh, Dong Geon Lee- Rs.25 lakh, Athul MS- Rs.20 lakh, Ajinkya Rohidas Kapre- Rs.10.25 lakh, Young Chang Ko- Rs.10 lakh, Abhishek Singh- Rs.10 lakh, Vinoth Kumar- Rs.10 lakh, Harsh Vardhan- Rs. 10 lakh, Harendra Kumar- Rs.10 lakh

Bengal Warriors Squad 2019
Elite Retained Players: Baldev Singh, Maninder Singh
Retained Young Players: Adarsh, Ravindra Kumawat
New Young Player: Sahil
Players Bought At The Auction: Mohammad Nabibakhsh- Rs.77.75 lakh, K Prapanjan- Rs.55.5 lakh, Jeeva Kumar- Rs.31 lakh, Rinku Narwal- Rs.20 lakh, Sukesh Hedgde- Rs.20 lakh, Amit Kumar- Rs.17.5 lakh, Rakesh Narwal- Rs.16.25 lakh, Mohammad Taghi- Rs.15.5 lakh, Amir- Rs.15.5 lakh, AR Avinash- Rs.10 lakh, Vijin Thangadurai- Rs.10 lakh, Bhuvneshwar- Rs.10 lakh, Viraj Vishnu Landge- Rs.10 lakh, Dharmendra Singh- Rs.10 lakh



Bengaluru Bulls Squad 2019
Elite Retained Players: Rohit Kumar, Pawan Kumar Sehrawat, Ashish Kumar
Retained Young Players: Amit Sheoran, Sumit Singh
New Young Players: Mohit Sehrawat, Banty
Players Bought At The Auction: Mahender Singh- Rs.80 lakh, Vijay Kumar- Rs.21.25 lakh, Sanjay- Rs.10 lakh, Lal Mohar Yadav-Rs.10 lakh, Sandeep- Rs. 10 lakh, Raju Lal Choudhary- Rs.10 lakh, Vinod Kumar- Rs.10 lakh, Aman- Rs.6 lakh

UP Yoddha Team Players 2019
Elite Retained Players: Amit Narwal, Sachin Kumar
Retained Young Players: Nitesh Kumar, Aashish Nagar, Azad Singh, Arkam Shaikh
Players Bought At The Auction: Monu Goyat- Rs.93 lakh, Shrikant Jadhav- Rs.68 lakh, Rishank- Rs.61 lakh, Mohsen- Rs.21 lakh, Narender- Rs.20 lakh, Masud Karim- Rs.10 lakh, Surender Singh- Rs.10 lakh, Gulveer Singh- Rs.10 lakh, Gurdeep- Rs.10 lakh, Ankush-Rs.6.25 lakh

Pro Kabaddi 2019: Time table, schedule and fixtures

20th July 2019:
Telugu Titans vs. U Mumba
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Patna Pirates

21st July 2019:
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Telugu Titans vs. Tamil Thalaivas

22nd July 2019:
U Mumba vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
Puneri Paltan vs. Haryana Steelers

24th July 2019:
UP Yoddha vs. Bengal Warriors
Telugu Titans vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.



25th July 2019:
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Tamil Thalaivas

26th July 2019:
UP Yoddha vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Telugu Titans vs. Patna Pirates

27th July 2019:
U Mumba vs. Puneri Paltan
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengal Warriors

28th July 2019:
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Haryana Steelers
U Mumba vs. Bengaluru Bulls

29th July 2019:
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Patna Pirates
Bengal Warriors vs. Puneri Paltan

31st July 2019:
Haryana Steelers vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
U Mumba vs. UP Yoddha

1st August 2019:
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

2nd August 2019:
Telugu Titans vs. UP Yoddha
U Mumba vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

3rd August 2019:
Patna Pirates vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
Bengal Warriors vs. Bengaluru Bulls



4th August 2019:
Haryana Steelers vs. Tamil Thalaivas
Patna Pirates vs. Puneri Paltan

5th August 2019:
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Puneri Paltan

7th August 2019:
UP Yoddha vs. Tamil Thalaivas
Patna Pirates vs. Haryana Steelers

8th August 2019:
Telugu Titans vs. Bengaluru Bulls

9th August 2019:
Bengal Warriors vs. U Mumba
Patna Pirates vs. UP Yoddha

10th August 2019:
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Tamil Thalaivas
Puneri Paltan vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

11th August 2019:
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Haryana Steelers
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Telugu Titans

12th August 2019:
Bengal Warriors vs. Telugu Titans
UP Yoddha vs. Bengaluru Bulls

14th August 2019:
UP Yoddha vs. Haryana Steelers
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Bengal Warriors

15th August 2019:
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Puneri Paltan



16th August 2019:
U Mumba vs. Patna Pirates
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

17th August 2019:
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Bengaluru Bulls
Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

18th August 2019:
Haryana Steelers vs. Telugu Titans
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Puneri Paltan

19th August 2019:
U Mumba vs. Haryana Steelers
UP Yoddha vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

21st August 2019:
Puneri Paltan vs. Bengaluru Bulls
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

22nd August 2019:
Bengal Warriors vs. Patna Pirates

23rd August 2019:
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Patna Pirates
Tamil Thalaivas vs. U Mumba

31st August 2019:
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
U Mumba vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

1st September 2019:
UP Yoddha vs. Bengal Warriors
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Tamil Thalaivas



2nd September 2019:
Puneri Paltan vs. Haryana Steelers
Telugu Titans vs. Tamil Thalaivas

4th September 2019:
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Patna Pirates

5th September 2019:
Puneri Paltan vs. U Mumba

6th September 2019:
Patna Pirates vs. UP Yoddha
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Telugu Titans

7th September 2019:
Bengal Warriors vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Haryana Steelers

8th September 2019:
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Tamil Thalaivas
Bengal Warriors vs. Puneri Paltan

9th September 2019:
UP Yoddha vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Patna Pirates

11th September 2019:
Haryana Steelers vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
Bengal Warriors vs. U Mumba

12th September 2019:
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Patna Pirates



13th September 2019:
Telugu Titans vs. U Mumba
Bengal Warriors vs. Bengaluru Bulls

14th September 2019:
Puneri Paltan vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Haryana Steelers

15th September 2019:
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Puneri Paltan vs. Patna Pirates

16th September 2019:
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. UP Yoddha
Telugu Titans vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

18th September 2019:
U Mumba vs. UP Yoddha
Puneri Paltan vs. Tamil Thalaivas

19th September 2019:
Bengal Warriors vs. Haryana Steelers

20th September 2019:
Telugu Titans vs. Patna Pirates
Puneri Paltan vs. Bengaluru Bulls

21st September 2019:
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
UP Yoddha vs. Tamil Thalaivas



22nd September 2019:
U Mumba vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengal Warriors

23rd September 2019:
Patna Pirates vs. Haryana Steelers
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Bengaluru Bulls

25th September 2019:
Telugu Titans vs. Bengal Warriors
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Puneri Paltan

26th September 2019:
Patna Pirates vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

27th September 2019:
U Mumba vs. Bengaluru Bulls
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Telugu Titans

28th September 2019:
Haryana Steelers vs. UP Yoddha
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Tamil Thalaivas

29th September 2019:
Puneri Paltan vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.
Haryana Steelers vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

30th September 2019:
Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.
Tamil Thalaivas vs. U Mumba

2nd October 2019:
U Mumba vs. Patna Pirates
Haryana Steelers vs. Bengaluru Bulls



3rd October 2019:
Telugu Titans vs. Puneri Paltan

4th October 2019:
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengaluru Bulls
Haryana Steelers vs. Telugu Titans

5th October 2019:
UP Yoddha vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Patna Pirates

6th October 2019:
Bengal Warriors vs. Patna Pirates
UP Yoddha vs. Puneri Paltan

7th October 2019:
Telugu Titans vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

9th October 2019:
Bengal Warriors vs. Tamil Thalaivas
UP Yoddha vs. Telugu Titans

10th October 2019:
U Mumba vs. Haryana Steelers

11th October 2019:
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. U Mumba
UP Yoddha vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Playoffs:

14th October 2019:
3rd Ranked Team vs. 6th Ranked Team (Eliminator 1)
4th Ranked Team vs. 5th Ranked Team (Eliminator 2)

16th October 2019:
1st Ranked Team vs. Winner of Eliminator 1 (Semi-Final 1)
2nd Ranked Team vs. Winner of Eliminator 2 (Semi-Final 2)

19th October 2019:
Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner of Semi-Final 2 (Final)